RawsthorneGenealogyPages
Genealogy of the Rawsthorne, Collits, Lees, Morris, Field, Straney and Colbran families
First Name:  Last Name: 
[Advanced Search]  [Surnames]

Cootamundra, New South Wales, Australia



 


Birth

Matches 1 to 24 of 24

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Birth    Person ID 
1 ATKINSON, Dorothy Emeline  06 Jul 1905Cootamundra, New South Wales, Australia I16623
2 BENNETT, Matthew James  1880Cootamundra, New South Wales, Australia I31468
3 BRIGGS, Elsie Alice  05 Jul 1902Cootamundra, New South Wales, Australia I14898
4 HAWKINS, Peter   I6242
5 KNOWLES, Henry Carl Maddison  1901Cootamundra, New South Wales, Australia I14948
6 PATON, Elizabeth  Abt 1875Cootamundra, New South Wales, Australia I14798
7 PELLOW, Samuel H A  1903Cootamundra, New South Wales, Australia I36149
8 SEFTON, Sidney Colin  1901Cootamundra, New South Wales, Australia I6160
9 SPICER, Alfred C L  1898Cootamundra, New South Wales, Australia I14921
10 SPICER, Alice Maude M M  1890Cootamundra, New South Wales, Australia I14914
11 SPICER, Doris G  1896Cootamundra, New South Wales, Australia I14919
12 SPICER, Gerald P  1900Cootamundra, New South Wales, Australia I14922
13 SPICER, John M  1893Cootamundra, New South Wales, Australia I14915
14 SPICER, William G J S  1894Cootamundra, New South Wales, Australia I14917
15 STRICKLAND, Arthur Stewart   I13258
16 STRICKLAND, Daphne Norma  24 Aug 1930Cootamundra, New South Wales, Australia I13257
17 STRICKLAND, Dorothy Patricia   I13256
18 STRICKLAND, Myra Gwen   I13259
19 STRICKLAND, Nancy Ella   I13260
20 STRICKLAND, Richard Alfred  13 Mar 1945Cootamundra, New South Wales, Australia I13263
21 STRICKLAND, Stella Ann   I13261
22 STRICKLAND, Sybil Marion  13 Mar 1945Cootamundra, New South Wales, Australia I13262
23 SWIFT, Audrey Fay   I29305
24 WAUGH, Mary Aileen  18 Dec 1887Cootamundra, New South Wales, Australia I6075

Died

Matches 1 to 10 of 10

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Died    Person ID 
1 CLARKE, Albert Edward Daniel  23 Aug 1969Cootamundra, New South Wales, Australia I14807
2 GUERIN, Johanna  29 Aug 1918Cootamundra, New South Wales, Australia I36157
3 PATON, Earl Strickland  20 Dec 1977Cootamundra, New South Wales, Australia I14896
4 PATON, Selena Mary Jane  18 Jul 1983Cootamundra, New South Wales, Australia I16953
5 PATON, Selina Martha  14 Sep 1918Cootamundra, New South Wales, Australia I14806
6 SLAVIN, John Francis J  30 Jan 1976Cootamundra, New South Wales, Australia I16963
7 SPICER, Alfred C L  1899Cootamundra, New South Wales, Australia I14921
8 SPICER, Gerald P  1901Cootamundra, New South Wales, Australia I14922
9 STRICKLAND, Richard Alfred  10 Jan 1946Cootamundra, New South Wales, Australia I13263
10 TIMMINS, James  19 Feb 1912Cootamundra, New South Wales, Australia I36156

Buried

Matches 1 to 7 of 7

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Buried    Person ID 
1 PATON, Earl Strickland  Cootamundra, New South Wales, Australia I14896
2 PATON, Selena Mary Jane  Cootamundra, New South Wales, Australia I16953
3 PEACOCK, Wallace Blackman  Cootamundra, New South Wales, Australia I31977
4 SARGENT, Dorothy Myrtle  Cootamundra, New South Wales, Australia I13253
5 SLAVIN, John Albert  Cootamundra, New South Wales, Australia I31593
6 SLAVIN, John Francis J  Cootamundra, New South Wales, Australia I16963
7 STRICKLAND, Richard Alfred  11 Jan 1946Cootamundra, New South Wales, Australia I13263

Married

Matches 1 to 3 of 3

   Family    Married    Family ID 
1 CLARK / STRANEY   F147
2 CLARKE / PATON  18 Dec 1912Cootamundra, New South Wales, Australia F5998
3 KNOWLES / PATON  12 Aug 1899Cootamundra, New South Wales, Australia F6004